Club Records

Club Record Catches

Species                   Pounds          Ounces                     Angler                              Year

Amberjack                  66                   0                         Bill Hall, Jr.                       1991
Black Drum                94                   8                      George Phillips                    2003
Black Sea Bass            6                    4                   Dr. James C. Wright               2003
Bluefish                       21                   11                      Clark E. Crockett                 1998
Bluegill                         2                   1.25                     George Phillips                   1967
Channel Bass              65                    0                          Joe Sparrow                     1974
Cobia                            88                    0                          Alfred Ward                     1972
Crappie                          2                    10                       George Phillips                  2000
Croaker                          4                     7                     Dr. C. Beverly Hall               1981
Dolphin                         40                   6                          Billy Murphy                    2001
Flounder                        10                   6                             Brian Hill                       2007
Grey Trout                     14                    0                           Mike Lewis                     1976
King Mackerel              43                   8                            Bill Hall, Jr.                   1992
King Whiting                  2                   13                           John Fisher                    1973
Largemouth Bass          11                    0                         George Phillips                2008
Pompano                          2                    5                      Johnny Johnson                 2019
Shark                              276                  0                        David Lee Lewis               1966
Sheepshead                    14                   0                          Larry Holmes                   1999
Spadefish                        12                  14                             Bill Hall, Jr.                  2004
Spanish Mackerel          5                     3                         Heywood Savage              1997
Speckled Trout              11                     9                            Joe Sparrow                  1980
Spot                                  1                     11                           Milton Annis                  1980
Striped Bass                  54                     0                           Jean Sellard                    2018
Tautog                            20                     5                          Jazmine Evans                 2013
Triggerfish                      4                      3                           Caroline Bock                 2002
Tuna Big Eye                225                   0                           Allen Barfield                  2013
Tuna Bluefin                 393                   0                  Dr.  James C. Wright             2003
Tuna Yellowfin              178                   0                          Harry Mears                    1993
Wahoo                               75                   12                         Bill Hall, Jr.                    2001
White Marlin                  103                   0                        Frankie Smith                  1965
White Perch                      1                      12                      George Phillips                 1997

Comments are closed.